Delivering Fairness: Ending Discrimination Against Pregnant Women and Moms at Work
[…] Ohio Rev. Code §4112.01(B). 

Oklahoma

Breastfeeding law and other state-level pregnancy protections may apply.

State law banning pregnancy discrimination in employment:
The Oklahoma Anti-Discrimination Act defines pregnancy discrimination as sex discrimination, which makes pregnancy discrimination illegal.
OKLA. STAT. tit. 25, § 1301 (6).

Pregnancy treated as a “disability”:
The statute also requires that “women affected by pregnancy, childbirth or related medical conditions shall be treated the same for all employment-related purposes as other persons not so affected but similar in their ability or inability to work.”
25 Ok. Stat. § 25-1301(6). 

Breastfeeding employees:
An employer must provide reasonable unpaid break time (running concurrently with existing breaks, if possible) for an employee to express breast milk in a private location other than a bathroom.